Pro AV Catalog
D-Link Systems - DEM-QX10Q-LR4
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4 Single-mode Fibre Transceiver

Model: DEM-QX10Q-LR4

  • Small from-factor pluggable (SFP)
  • Multimode fiber and singlemode fiber versions
  • Hot pluggable
  • Supports 1G Ethernet
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

D-Link optical transceivers plug into Ethernet switches via the GBIC slots. A transceiver converts electrical signals from a switch into light pulses, which allows a high-speed connections over single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling. D-Link optical transceivers are available supporting speeds from 1Gbps to 40Gbps. The transeivers utilize standard connector types including duplex LC and MPO. They are hot pluggable and complaint with the multi-source agreement (MSA) specification.

  • Small from-factor pluggable (SFP)
  • Multimode fiber and singlemode fiber versions
  • Hot pluggable
  • Supports 1G Ethernet
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products