Pro AV Catalog
D-Link Systems - DGS-1210-52
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

52-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Including 4 SFP Ports

Series: DGS-1210

Model: DGS-1210-52

  • Number of Ports 48-52 Ports
  • Type of Ports 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ports, Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Ports
  • Depth of Feature List Layer 2 Features
  • Green Technology Energy Savings Eco-friendly technology, reduced power consumption
  • Switch Fabric Forwarding Capacity Switching Capacity 104 Gbps
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership. The DGS-1210 Series switches support 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers. DGS-1210 series family, the DGS-1210-28P, delivers Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. It supports 802.3at on its first four ports (30W max per port) and supports 802.3af on ports 5 through 24 (15.4W max. per port.) Its total power budget is 185W. Using the product’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. The switches also support time-based PoE an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port’s PoE power is turned on and off.
  • Number of Ports 48-52 Ports
  • Type of Ports 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ports, Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Ports
  • Depth of Feature List Layer 2 Features
  • Green Technology Energy Savings Eco-friendly technology, reduced power consumption
  • Switch Fabric Forwarding Capacity Switching Capacity 104 Gbps
  • Max. Packet Forwarding Rate Max Packet Forwarding Rate 77.4 Mpps
  • MAC Address Table Size MAC Address Table 16K
  • Static MAC Entries Up to 256 Static Mac Entries
  • Spanning Tree (STP) 802.1d
  • Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w
  • Link Aggregation LACP 802.3ad Up to 26 Link Aggregation groups
  • Simple Network Management Protocol SNMP v1 / v2c / v3
  • Voice VLAN
  • Traffic Prioritization 802.1p
  • CoS based on Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP)
  • Access Control List
  • 802.1X Access Control
  • Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping IGMP Snooping v1 / v2 / v3
  • Web-Based GUI
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products