Pro AV Catalog
D-Link Systems - DXS-1210-12SC
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

10-port SFP+ + 2-port 10GBASE-T/SFP+ Combo Ports Smart Switch

Model: DXS-1210-12SC

  • Green Technology
  • Link Status detection
  • LED Shut-Off
  • Port Shut-Off
  • System Hibernation
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
D-Link’s DXS-1210 series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switches are cost effective 10 GbE switches capable of servicing a range of network needs in any business. Supporting 10GBASE-T/ SFP+ combo ports, they provide connection flexibility across a network allowing easier network integration. With high performance and low latency, these switches can fulfill the needs for virtualization, cloud services and server-to-server applications, making it perfect for SMB customers. DXS-1210 series switches offer 10GbE copper and fiber ports. The 10GBASE-T copper ports utilize RJ45 interfaces and support 10 Gigabit speeds over CAT6a/CAT7 LAN cabling up to 100m. The 10GbE fiber ports can be connected to other 10GbE ports with low cost Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cables, or with SFP+ optical transceivers over multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling.
  • Green Technology
    • Link Status detection
    • LED Shut-Off
    • Port Shut-Off
    • System Hibernation
  • Security
    • Access Control List
    • IP-MAC-Port Binding
    • Clientless MAC/Web access control
    • D-Link Safeguard Engine
    • Port Security
    • ARP Spoofing Prevention
  • Intuitive Management
    • D-Link Network Assistant Utility or Web-based GUI
    • CLI through Telnet
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products