Pro AV Catalog
NETGEAR - AFM735
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Multi-mode Optical Fiber SFP Transceiver

Model: AFM735

Part #: AFM735-10000S

  • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
  • Suitable for FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS switches
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125?m OM1 multimode fiber cables
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The 100M base FX SFP module provides a full-duplex 100Mbps each direction for Ethernet operation on NETGEAR managed switches. The switch will automatically detect the AFM735, so you can simply plug it into an available module slot. The module can be inserted or removed while the switch is operational.
  • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
  • Suitable for FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS switches
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125?m OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125?m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products