Pro AV Catalog
NETGEAR - AXM763
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Multi-mode 62.5/125µm SFP+ Transceiver Module for M5300/M7100/M7300 Series Switch

Model: AXM763

Part #: AXM763-10000S

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long range multimode" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. The 10 Gigabit small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) module provides a full-duplex 10G bps each direction for Ethernet operation on NETGEAR managed switches.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long range multimode" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products